Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar
Tec-9 | Brother (Field-Tested)

Tec-9 Brother (Field-Tested)

RestrictedField-Tested (FT)Pistols

Best total price

$0.34 on Lis-Skins

View the offer on Lis-Skins

5 sites compared. Updated Oct 12, 2026, 4:35 AM UTC.

32 sales on Skinport in the last 30 days. Possible float: 0.00 to 1.00.

Price comparison, fees included

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 5 marketplaces compared out of the 5 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 12, 2026, 4:35 AM UTC $0.34 $0 $0.34 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
SkinportCollected Oct 12, 2026, 4:35 AM UTC $0.35 not published $0.35 View offer on Skinport
CS.TRADECollected Oct 12, 2026, 4:35 AM UTC $0.36 not published $0.36 View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link
DMarketCollected Oct 12, 2026, 4:35 AM UTC $0.47 not published $0.47 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
CSFloatCollected Oct 11, 2026, 5:58 PM UTC $0.36 + $0.31 $0.67 View offer on CSFloat

Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, CS.TRADE and DMarket: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Listings: float and pattern

The cheapest listings on CSFloat, with the exact float and pattern (seed) of each item. Why it matters

PriceFloatPatternLink
$0.360.346629346View
$0.360.307568862View
$0.360.326396154View
$0.370.353195783View
$0.370.315441892View
$0.390.320282351View
$0.390.374569818View
$0.400.378631789View
$0.400.343300320View
$0.400.325264867View
$0.400.347757655View
$0.400.361000507View
$0.400.35226474View
$0.400.325444578View
$0.410.366624842View
$0.410.37180946View
$0.410.355557463View
$0.410.360728983View
$0.410.315820606View
$0.410.342047968View

Prices as listed on CSFloat, excluding card payment fees. Collected Oct 11, 2026, 5:58 PM UTC: a listing may have sold since.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. DMarketsold at $0.47, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.43
  2. CSFloatsold at $0.36, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.34
  3. Skinportsold at $0.35, 8% commission$0.32
  4. Lis-Skinssold at $0.34, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

30-day price

30-day low
$0.32
30-day high
$0.34
Over 7 days
not enough data yet

Best listed price of the day across all marketplaces, excluding payment fees.

Frequently asked questions about Tec-9 | Brother (Field-Tested)

How much does Tec-9 | Brother (Field-Tested) cost today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.34 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every two hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, Lis-Skins and CS.TRADE.

Where can I sell Tec-9 | Brother (Field-Tested) for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on DMarket: about $0.43 net after the 10% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Why does the price of Tec-9 | Brother (Field-Tested) differ from one site to another?

Each marketplace has its own sellers, its own commission and its own payment fees. A site that takes a 2% commission attracts cheaper sellers; a site with lots of buyers shows higher prices. That's why you should compare the total price, not the listed price.

How long before I can resell Tec-9 | Brother (Field-Tested) after buying it?

Since July 2025, CS2 trades are protected for 7 days: the trade can be reversed, and the item you receive cannot be traded again during that time. For sellers, marketplaces pay out after this window, so about 8 days.

What does Field-Tested mean?

It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Field-Tested (FT) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this skin, the float ranges from 0 to 1.

Similar skins

Other versions of Brother

Other Tec-9 skins

All Tec-9 skins