Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar
StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Flame Test (Factory New)

StatTrak™ Five-SeveN Flame Test (Factory New)

Mil-Spec GradeFactory New (FN)PistolsStatTrak™

Best total price

$0.91 on Lis-Skins

View the offer on Lis-Skins

5 sites compared. Updated Oct 12, 2026, 2:33 AM UTC.

17 sales on Skinport in the last 30 days. Possible float: 0.00 to 0.65.

Price comparison, fees included

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 5 marketplaces compared out of the 5 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 12, 2026, 2:33 AM UTC $0.91 $0 $0.91 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
CS.TRADECollected Oct 12, 2026, 2:33 AM UTC $0.92 not published $0.92 View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link
SkinportCollected Oct 12, 2026, 2:33 AM UTC $0.99 not published $0.99 View offer on Skinport
DMarketCollected Oct 12, 2026, 2:33 AM UTC $1.00 not published $1.00 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
CSFloatCollected Oct 12, 2026, 2:33 AM UTC $1.18 + $0.34 $1.51 View offer on CSFloat

Card payment fees are not published by CS.TRADE, Skinport and DMarket: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Listings: float and pattern

The cheapest listings on CSFloat, with the exact float and pattern (seed) of each item. Why it matters

PriceFloatPatternLink
$1.180.069355737View
$1.180.068389466View
$1.180.066704976View
$1.750.062041419View
$1.870.065964452View
$1.890.017924980View
$1.990.02012735View
$2.470.06037952View
$2.500.061998562View
$2.590.043215977View
$3.780.007658324View
$3.790.009780717View
$3.790.00965019View
$3.790.00890927View
$3.790.008378516View
$3.790.008156283View
$3.790.005891829View
$3.980.001362674View
$4.480.062508361View
$4.490.000637971View

Prices as listed on CSFloat, excluding card payment fees. Collected Oct 12, 2026, 2:33 AM UTC: a listing may have sold since.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. CSFloatsold at $1.18, 2% commission, $0.03 withdrawal$1.12
  2. Skinportsold at $0.99, 8% commission$0.91
  3. DMarketsold at $1.00, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.90
  4. Lis-Skinssold at $0.91, 10% commission, $0.59 withdrawal$0.22

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

30-day price

30-day low
$0.90
30-day high
$0.91
Over 7 days
not enough data yet

Best listed price of the day across all marketplaces, excluding payment fees.

Frequently asked questions about StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Flame Test (Factory New)

How much does StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Flame Test (Factory New) cost today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.91 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every two hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, Lis-Skins and CS.TRADE.

Where can I sell StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Flame Test (Factory New) for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on CSFloat: about $1.12 net after the 2% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Why does the price of StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Flame Test (Factory New) differ from one site to another?

Each marketplace has its own sellers, its own commission and its own payment fees. A site that takes a 2% commission attracts cheaper sellers; a site with lots of buyers shows higher prices. That's why you should compare the total price, not the listed price.

How long before I can resell StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Flame Test (Factory New) after buying it?

Since July 2025, CS2 trades are protected for 7 days: the trade can be reversed, and the item you receive cannot be traded again during that time. For sellers, marketplaces pay out after this window, so about 8 days.

What does Factory New mean?

It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Factory New (FN) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this skin, the float ranges from 0 to 0.65.

Similar skins

Other versions of Flame Test

Other Five-SeveN skins

All Five-SeveN skins