Skip to content
ClutchSkin

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar
MAG-7 | SWAG-7 (Field-Tested)

MAG-7 SWAG-7 (Field-Tested)

RestrictedField-Tested (FT)Shotguns

Best total price

$0.40 on Lis-Skins

View the offer on Lis-Skins

4 sites compared. Updated Oct 12, 2026, 12:44 AM UTC.

21 sales on Skinport in the last 30 days. Possible float: 0.00 to 0.92.

Price comparison, fees included

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 4 marketplaces compared out of the 5 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 12, 2026, 12:44 AM UTC $0.40 $0 $0.40 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
DMarketCollected Oct 12, 2026, 12:44 AM UTC $0.44 not published $0.44 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
SkinportCollected Oct 12, 2026, 12:44 AM UTC $0.44 not published $0.44 View offer on Skinport
CSFloatCollected Oct 11, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC $0.44 + $0.31 $0.75 View offer on CSFloat

Card payment fees are not published by DMarket and Skinport: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Listings: float and pattern

The cheapest listings on CSFloat, with the exact float and pattern (seed) of each item. Why it matters

PriceFloatPatternLink
$0.440.295744763View
$0.750.310471772View
$0.760.181585417View
$0.770.197980841View
$0.800.176113408View
$0.800.167944799View
$1.030.249305705View
$1.150.32000239View
$1.210.325095113View
$2.470.183998374View
$3.410.256545171View
$4.080.366069324View
$4.960.371631135View
$5.000.167032225View
$5.630.240743249View
$7.860.222417941View
$10.010.321989833View
$46.010.151340813View
$100,024.650.278049396View

Prices as listed on CSFloat, excluding card payment fees. Collected Oct 11, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC: a listing may have sold since.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. CSFloatsold at $0.44, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.41
  2. Skinportsold at $0.44, 8% commission$0.40
  3. DMarketsold at $0.44, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.39
  4. Lis-Skinssold at $0.40, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

30-day price

30-day low
$0.39
30-day high
$0.40
Over 7 days
not enough data yet

Best listed price of the day across all marketplaces, excluding payment fees.

Frequently asked questions about MAG-7 | SWAG-7 (Field-Tested)

How much does MAG-7 | SWAG-7 (Field-Tested) cost today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.40 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every two hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, Lis-Skins and CS.TRADE.

Where can I sell MAG-7 | SWAG-7 (Field-Tested) for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on CSFloat: about $0.41 net after the 2% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Why does the price of MAG-7 | SWAG-7 (Field-Tested) differ from one site to another?

Each marketplace has its own sellers, its own commission and its own payment fees. A site that takes a 2% commission attracts cheaper sellers; a site with lots of buyers shows higher prices. That's why you should compare the total price, not the listed price.

How long before I can resell MAG-7 | SWAG-7 (Field-Tested) after buying it?

Since July 2025, CS2 trades are protected for 7 days: the trade can be reversed, and the item you receive cannot be traded again during that time. For sellers, marketplaces pay out after this window, so about 8 days.

What does Field-Tested mean?

It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Field-Tested (FT) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this skin, the float ranges from 0 to 0.92.

Similar skins

Other versions of SWAG-7

Other MAG-7 skins

All MAG-7 skins